BLOG

Privacy policy for Búzios Espiritualidade Films

All your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important for Búzios Espiritualidade Films.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Búzios Espiritualidade Films will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, telephone and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of Búzios Espiritualidade Films assumes acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Búzios Espiritualidade Films team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

The ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements, includes your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when
visit our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you have visited within our website.

Cookies

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to Anti-Virus program tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, websites or forums of our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

Búzios Espiritualidade Films has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party sites, so if you visit another site from ours, you should read its privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

Copyright

All material, content, brands or other intellectual property rights mentioned in this website belong to Búzios Espiritualidade Films and its partners.

Unauthorized modification, copying, borrowing and transmission of the contents of this website are prohibited.

The material originating on this site may not be marketed or otherwise distributed for profit.

Consent and Use

Your navigation on our website indicates that you automatically agree to the use of your personal data. Our procedure for the acquisition and proper use of such information, provided by you, safely adheres to privacy standards.

If you do not agree with any terms, please do not provide any personal details.


Búzios Espiritualidade Films, Copyright © 2020 Privacy Policy